KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

ventilation seals

Italian translation: chiusura stagna del condotto d'areazione


16:24 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: ventilation seals
chemicals, resins, plastics, cementitious compounds and other substances and compounds for use in strata reinforcement, strata support, cavity filling, ground consolidation, prevention of water ingress and ventilation seals;
didiv
Italian translation:chiusura stagna del condotto d'areazione
Explanation:
o del sistema di areazione
Selected response from:

jackfrost
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chiusura stagna del condotto d'areazionejackfrost
4elementi di tenuta sulla condotta di ventilazione
Gian


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chiusura stagna del condotto d'areazione


Explanation:
o del sistema di areazione

jackfrost
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementi di tenuta sulla condotta di ventilazione


Explanation:
usati come guarnizioni/elementi di tenuta

sviluppate per l'utilizzo in elementi di tenuta. ...


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480