KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fur lined

Italian translation: foderato di pelliccia

18:17 Mar 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / definizione
English term or phrase: Fur lined
Extra ankle support for optimal protection

Full safety boot, S5 rated with steel toecap and midsole.

**Fur lined**, antistatic properties, extra ankle support.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:foderato di pelliccia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(con) fodera in pelliccia
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4foderato di pelliccia
Francesco Badolato
4foderato in pelliccia
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foderato in pelliccia


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 34

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fur lined
foderato di pelliccia


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 316

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fur lined
(con) fodera in pelliccia


Explanation:
Qui preferibilmente senza "con", e perciò più adatto alla strutturazione sintetica del contesto.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Francesco Badolato, martini