KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Heavy duty chest wader

Italian translation: scafandro/salopette/wader da pesca ad alta resistenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heavy duty chest wader
Italian translation:scafandro/salopette/wader da pesca ad alta resistenza
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

19:15 Mar 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / definizione
English term or phrase: Heavy duty chest wader
Certified according to the latest EN standard (EN ISO 20345:2011 S5 SRA)

S5-rated, steel toecap and midsole for ultimate protection

**Heavy duty chest wader**, suitable for all activities that require a wader.

Oil resistant, SRA rated outsole for perfect grip.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
scafandro/salopette/wader da pesca ad alta resistenza
Explanation:
Ho inserito le varie opzioni in ordine di frequenza di attestazione.

"Scafandro da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...

"Salopette da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...

"Wader da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pantaloni da pesca robusti/resistenti
Francesco Badolato
4scafandro/salopette/wader da pesca ad alta resistenza
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scafandro/salopette/wader da pesca ad alta resistenza


Explanation:
Ho inserito le varie opzioni in ordine di frequenza di attestazione.

"Scafandro da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...

"Salopette da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...

"Wader da pesca":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=JA6...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy duty chest wader
pantaloni da pesca robusti/resistenti


Explanation:
Confronto immagini:

"pantaloni da pesca"
https://www.google.it/search?q="pantaloni da pesca"&dcr=0&so...

chest wader
https://www.google.it/search?q="chest wader"&lr=lang_it&dcr=...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 316