body-grip version

Italian translation: (modello con) impugnatura sul corpo

English term or phrase:body-grip version
Italian translation:(modello con) impugnatura sul corpo
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

12:34 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / elettroutensili
English term or phrase: body-grip version
Si riferisce a un tipo di seghetto alternativo. Purtroppo non ho altro.Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Daniela Gabrietti
(Modello con) impugnatura sul corpo
Explanation:
(Modello con) impugnatura sul corpo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2018-05-15 12:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://products.dewalt.co.uk/powertools/productdetails/catno...

http://prodotti.dewalt.it/powertools/productdetails/catno/DW...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Modello con) impugnatura sul corpo
Matteo Galbusera
3da traforo
TradLaura
Summary of reference entries provided
link
Rita Sellitti

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da traforo


Explanation:
seghetto da traforo

TradLaura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Modello con) impugnatura sul corpo


Explanation:
(Modello con) impugnatura sul corpo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2018-05-15 12:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://products.dewalt.co.uk/powertools/productdetails/catno...

http://prodotti.dewalt.it/powertools/productdetails/catno/DW...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
16 mins

agree  Rita Sellitti
1 day 2 hrs




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs
Reference: link

Reference information:
impugnatura sul corpo (motore)
tipo questa:
http://www.cdu.net/umc/CatalogoCDU/Schedaprodotto/tabid/234/...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8