air blower aggregate

Italian translation: unità soffiante

English term or phrase:air blower aggregate
Italian translation:unità soffiante
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

13:15 May 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / elettroutensili
English term or phrase: air blower aggregate
Come si chiama in italiano questo componente di un compressore?

Ho trovato questo riferimento: https://www.atlascopco.com/content/dam/atlas-copco/local-cou...
Daniela Gabrietti
gruppo/unità soffiante
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Soffiante volumetrica (rotativa a lobi)
Matteo Galbusera
3gruppo/unità soffiante
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo/unità soffiante


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soffiante volumetrica (rotativa a lobi)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2018-05-17 13:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.atlascopco.com/it-it/compressors/campagne-news/c...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32