clear-span

Italian translation: struttura aperta / a grande luce

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: clear-span
The Expo Center, with 110,000 square feet of **clear-span* event space, will have the capacity to hold more than 500 10'-by-10' trade show booths and 4,000 retractable seats.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:struttura aperta / a grande luce
Explanation:
clear span definizione:
http://www.rhinobldg.com/what-is-a-clear-span-steel-building...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2018-05-21 18:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.constructalia.com/repository/transfer/it/resource...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1struttura aperta / a grande luce
Matteo Galbusera
4luce libera
Daniela Cannarella
Summary of reference entries provided
full context
writeaway

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struttura aperta / a grande luce


Explanation:
clear span definizione:
http://www.rhinobldg.com/what-is-a-clear-span-steel-building...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2018-05-21 18:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.constructalia.com/repository/transfer/it/resource...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
16 hrs




Reference comments


48 mins
Reference: full context

Reference information:
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-st...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish