KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

engineered boards

Italian translation: pannelli compositi o multistrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineered boards
Italian translation:pannelli compositi o multistrato
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

13:51 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: engineered boards
These materials, valued for their performative qualities, are engineered boards, thin plywood, rubber, foam, felt and aerogel.

Qualcuno mi ha proposto la soluzione "pannelli tecnologici". Siete d'accordo? Nel caso vada bene, si può utilizzare anche in caso di "engineered materials"?

Grazie
Antonella Bergamin
pannelli compositi o multistrato
Explanation:
pannelli compositi o pannelli multistrato
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pannelli combinatirabenante
3pannelli compositi o multistrato
Sergio Scotti
3vs
Emanuela Clodomiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs


Explanation:
sono d'accordo però nel secondo caso credo sia diverso.

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pannelli compositi o multistrato


Explanation:
pannelli compositi o pannelli multistrato

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pannelli combinati


Explanation:
anche....


    Reference: http://www.luigibrocca.it/Pannelli%20COMPENSATI%20e%20MULTIS...
rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian