KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

to go on the spectrum of health

Italian translation: se avete a cuore la vostra salute anche in prospettiva futura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to go on the spectrum of health
Italian translation:se avete a cuore la vostra salute anche in prospettiva futura
Entered by: luciente

23:30 Dec 26, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / health
English term or phrase: to go on the spectrum of health
If you'are looking to go as far as on the spectrum of health, then I recommend using pitted dates

Se volete assicurarvi la salute usate datteri denocciolati

E, ancora se state cercando to go as far as you can on the spectrum of health allora raccomando di usare i datteri snocciolati.

Come tradurre to go as far as on the spectrum of health? Please

Qualcun* sa aiutarmi!
luciente
se avete a cuore la vostra salute anche in prospettiva futura
Explanation:
come dire mangiate sano e vivrete a lungo....
Selected response from:

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3se avete intenzione di vivere a lungo
Valentina Frattini
3se avete a cuore la vostra salute anche in prospettiva futura
Chiara Beltrami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se avete a cuore la vostra salute anche in prospettiva futura


Explanation:
come dire mangiate sano e vivrete a lungo....

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se avete intenzione di vivere a lungo


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità.

Valentina Frattini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian