KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

cash investors

Italian translation: investitori


08:17 Nov 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: cash investors
Building an infrastructure of credit analysts is hardly practical for most cash investors.

Come si traduce normalmente questa espressione? Grazie
Giuli
Italian translation:investitori
Explanation:
metterei semplicemente investitori ma aspetta conferme :)
Selected response from:

Chiara Zanone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie anche a inblues!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investitori che conferiscono liquididariodipi
4investitori in cash
emanuela.v
3 +1investitori
Chiara Zanone


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investitori


Explanation:
metterei semplicemente investitori ma aspetta conferme :)

Chiara Zanone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie anche a inblues!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inblues: investitori di liquidità per essere più chiari
2 days6 hrs
  -> Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investitori in cash


Explanation:
io metterei come ti ho segnalato, eventualmente inserirei il termine originale tra parentesi
come riferimento:
https://entry.credit-suisse.ch/csfs/p/b2c/it/anlagen/fonds/l...


    https://entry.credit-suisse.ch/csfs/p/b2c/it/anlagen/fonds/loesung/cash_anl/index.jsp
emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investitori che conferiscono liquidi


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4