KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

equity - equity capital

Italian translation: capitale azionario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity - equity capital
Italian translation:capitale azionario
Entered by: emanuela.v

11:21 Nov 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: equity - equity capital
Si tratta di un articolo di economia.
"XXX is slowly warming to the suggestion of many economists: inject some EQUITY into the banking system. .... The confidence crisis currently affecting the financial system is so severe that only an infusion of EQUITY CAPITAL can reassure the market.....
Qualche suggerimento? Grazie mille
emanuela.v
Italy
capitale azionario
Explanation:
Di solito lo traduco così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-11-18 11:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questo caso direi proprio che si tratta dello stesso concetto.
Selected response from:

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille per il gentile aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capitale azionario
Federica Grimaldi
4capitale
Cristina Giannetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitale


Explanation:
iniezione di capitale

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capitale azionario


Explanation:
Di solito lo traduco così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-11-18 11:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questo caso direi proprio che si tratta dello stesso concetto.

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille per il gentile aiuto.
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella