KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

outstanding long term bonds outstanding

Italian translation: obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding long term bonds outstanding
Italian translation:obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione
Entered by: emanuela.v

13:25 Nov 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: outstanding long term bonds outstanding
..., the cost of insuring the xx xxxx of "outstanding long-term bonds outstanding" would be....
questi due oustanding?
avete un'idea? grazie
emanuela.v
Italy
obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti per il gentile aiuto. alla prossima occasione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione
Cristina Giannetti
4riserve di obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazioneinblues


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti per il gentile aiuto. alla prossima occasione!
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
3 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
5 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
8 hrs

agree  inblues
2 days12 mins

2 days38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riserve di obbligazioni a lungo termine in circolazione


Explanation:
siccome "outstanding" compare 2 volte va tradotto 2 volte, quindi "riserve di obligazioni...." oppure "obbligazioni residue a lungo termine in circolazione" http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...

inblues
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian