attractiveness for ties with the FDI undertaking

Italian translation: Attrattiva per i legami / accordi mediante progetti di investimento diretto all\'estero

English term or phrase:attractiveness for ties with the FDI undertaking
Italian translation:Attrattiva per i legami / accordi mediante progetti di investimento diretto all\'estero
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:32 Jun 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economia in Macedonia
English term or phrase: attractiveness for ties with the FDI undertaking
5.4. Risks
Governmental commitment to proper functioning of the markets is crucial, particularly in specific areas of internal market and competition policy. The agricultural reforms also entail deep structural changes requiring clear long-term vision, societal consensus and significant financial resources. Hence, the political dialogue can be expected to play a mitigation role. The involvement of the local communities is another tool to move the reform process forward.

Favouring FDIs (foreign direct investments) can have a low positive impact on the local industry., Hence the EU assistance should focus on developing SMEs to raise their ** attractiveness for ties with the FDI undertaking ** and the quality of the local workforce.

Insufficient capacity of local and regional stakeholders to prepare and implement projects can be addressed through capacity-building of the relevant institutions.
Mario Altare
Attrattiva per i legami / accordi mediante progetti di investimento diretto all'estero
Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Investimento_diretto_all'estero
Ties inteso come legami economici
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Rita) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potere/capacità di attrarre/convogliare investimenti diretti esteri (definiti) sulla base di accordi
Rita Sellitti
4Attrattiva per i legami / accordi mediante progetti di investimento diretto all'estero
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attractiveness for ties with the fdi undertaking
Attrattiva per i legami / accordi mediante progetti di investimento diretto all'estero


Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Investimento_diretto_all'estero
Ties inteso come legami economici

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Rita) :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attractiveness for ties with the fdi undertaking
potere/capacità di attrarre/convogliare investimenti diretti esteri (definiti) sulla base di accordi


Explanation:
io direi così

Molti esempi
https://www.google.it/search?ei=5c4WW6niBoPzUuXpm8AD&q="inve...

investimenti diretti esteri
http://economia.unipv.it/webbalco/8.Internazionaliz. e innoN...

accordi con operatori esteri
https://books.google.it/books?id=xJgKXmtWZbQC&pg=PA447&lpg=P...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 4 ore (2018-06-06 12:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ripensando a questa frase…mi sono venute in mente altre idee, sempre, secondo me, focalizzando l’attenzione sugli investimenti esteri

"attrarre accordi / relazioni finalizzati/e ad investimenti diretti esteri"
però non ci sono molti record...

o, ancora "attrarre investimenti... concludendo accordi..."


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8