KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

perspectives of education

Italian translation: (storia della) pedagogia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perspectives of education
Italian translation:(storia della) pedagogia
Entered by: LUCIT

14:03 Feb 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: perspectives of education
The candidate has completed all the requirements for BACHELOR OF EDUCATION degree Programme with the following courses in spring 2006 semester:

- Perspectives of education
- School organization and management
- Evaluation, guidance and research
etc.
Cinzia Marcelli
(storia della) pedagogia
Explanation:
literally it is meant the evolving and varying views on education
Selected response from:

LUCIT
Grading comment
Molte grazie.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(storia della) pedagogiaLUCIT
4Prospettive dell'Istruzione
Averna
3prospettive educative
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prospettive educative


Explanation:
:)


Sara Pisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prospettive dell'Istruzione


Explanation:
.

Averna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(storia della) pedagogia


Explanation:
literally it is meant the evolving and varying views on education

LUCIT
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Molte grazie.