KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

adaptations to the environment to accomodate limitations

Italian translation: modifiche apportate all\'ambiente per compensare il minor rendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adaptations to the environment to accomodate limitations
Italian translation:modifiche apportate all\'ambiente per compensare il minor rendimento
Entered by: Grace M

23:49 Dec 5, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university course description
English term or phrase: adaptations to the environment to accomodate limitations
Come tradurreste? Grazie.
Si tratta di terapia occupazionale. Contesto.
Emphasis is on compensatory techniques, assistive devices, and adaptations to the environment to accomodate limitations in performance.
Grace M
modifiche all'ambiente per compensare il minor rendimento
Explanation:
un'altra possibilità
Selected response from:

Sarah Jane Webb
Grading comment
Grazie Sarah e grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5modifiche all'ambiente per compensare il minor rendimento
Sarah Jane Webb
3adeguamenti apportati all'ambiente per ridurre i limiti della perfomance
sarila


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adeguamenti apportati all'ambiente per ridurre i limiti della perfomance


Explanation:
è un po' lunga ...
Buon lavoro!

sarila
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
modifiche all'ambiente per compensare il minor rendimento


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Sarah Jane Webb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Sarah e grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini
12 mins
  -> grazie Daniela :-)

agree  Ambrogio Terzoli
31 mins
  -> grazie Ambrogio :-)

agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco :-)

agree  missdutch
4 hrs
  -> thanks missD x

agree  enrico paoletti
9 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico :-)