KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

Training provider

Italian translation: formatore / insegnante / responsabile della formazione


13:47 Dec 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Training provider
In order to successfully support learners in the achievement of personal development, there must be commitment from the learner, employer and training provider.
Katia Tolone
Italy
Italian translation:formatore / insegnante / responsabile della formazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formatore / insegnante / responsabile della formazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1soggetto formatore/ente formatore
Pierluigi Bernardini
3trainer / organizzatore del training
Cristina intern
3fornitore di formazione
Valentina Muccichini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
training provider
formatore / insegnante / responsabile della formazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darwilliam
21 mins
  -> Grazie Dario

agree  missdutch
1 hr
  -> Grazie ancora e Ciao Miss

agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
training provider
trainer / organizzatore del training


Explanation:
Ogni allievo lavora su un proprio banco : il trainer spiega ed esegue, gli allievi ... I nuovi Bartender potranno esibire l'Attestato ai datori di lavoro o ...
www.scuolebarman.it/faq.htm

Datore di lavoro OECD- LEED ### Centre for Local Development ... Organizzazione di training tecnici in polacco sui prodotti e sui sistemi di ...
www.campus.ice.gov.it/De_Stefano.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
training provider
fornitore di formazione


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2010-12-17 13:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/education/pdf/doc175_it.pdf

Valentina Muccichini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training provider
soggetto formatore/ente formatore


Explanation:
a seconda di chi fornisce il servizio.


Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Campani
19 hrs
  -> grazie