KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

student's academic file

Italian translation: dossier accademico dello studente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:student's academic file
Italian translation:dossier accademico dello studente

12:01 Dec 19, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-23 07:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: student's academic file
Tradurreste semplicemente con file accademico dello studente? Non ho trovato riscontri in italiano....
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
dossier accademico dello studente
Explanation:
[PDF] ALLEGATO al D3
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
**dossier accademico di ogni studente**. - Gestire la documentazione ed i risultati ottenuti dagli studenti. - Archiviare tutti i documenti in modo appropriato ...
www.e-quality-eu.org/pdf/deliverables/e-quality_d3p1GQPCit....

Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dossier accademico dello studenteScience451
2fascicolo accademicohirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dossier accademico dello studente


Explanation:
[PDF] ALLEGATO al D3
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
**dossier accademico di ogni studente**. - Gestire la documentazione ed i risultati ottenuti dagli studenti. - Archiviare tutti i documenti in modo appropriato ...
www.e-quality-eu.org/pdf/deliverables/e-quality_d3p1GQPCit....




    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4GGLJ_it&q=++%22doss...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
13 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Lorenzo Carbone
1 hr
  -> grazie!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fascicolo accademico


Explanation:
Erasmus e al suo istituto di appartenenza un fascicolo accademico che attesti il completamento del programma di studio stabilito e i risultati raggiunti. ...
ec.europa.eu/education/llp/doc/call11/fiches/era5_it.pdf

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch