school stage meeting

Italian translation: assemblea

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: school stage meeting
Questa la frase intera: "It was not good profit at school stage meeting of this year".

Grazie
Ilaria Giannelli
Italy
Italian translation:assemblea
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assemblea scolastica
Marika Costantini
4assemblea
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assemblea


Explanation:
.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assemblea scolastica


Explanation:
--

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alfredo Lo Bello: Beh, era logico che si intendesse scolastica, mi sembra un copia ed incolla alla mia risposta.
16 mins