Research Fellowship

Italian translation: borsa (di studio) di ricerca / assegno di ricerca

English term or phrase:research rellowship
Italian translation:borsa (di studio) di ricerca / assegno di ricerca
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

22:09 May 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: Research Fellowship
She was the recipient of a *Research Fellowship** in Neuropharmacology from the Center for Brain Research at Strong Memorial Hospital, as well as a Postdoctoral Fellowship in Clinical Research from Pfizer.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
borsa/assegno di ricerca
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Borsa di ricerca
Lisa Meschi
4 +1borsa/assegno di ricerca
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
full context
writeaway

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research fellowship
borsa/assegno di ricerca


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Giannelli
7 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Ilaria

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research fellowship
Borsa di ricerca


Explanation:
Se vuoi avere qualche conferma in più, dai un'occhiata ai siti delle università. Noterai che la dicitura più utilizzata è proprio "borsa di ricerca" (anche se si trova anche nella forma più estesa: "borsa di studio di ricerca").

Lisa Meschi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: full context

Reference information:
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-gr...

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish