contour

Italian translation: percorso

10:06 Apr 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronic labels
English term or phrase: contour
Faraday Law
nic
Italian translation:percorso
Explanation:
percorso chiuso

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1percorso
Giacomo Camaiora
3curva di livello
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percorso


Explanation:
percorso chiuso

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: percorso chiuso è ok, assimilabile a closed path.
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curva di livello


Explanation:
non sono certa si possa applicare a questo contesto, ma l'ho tradotto spesso in questo modo

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search