KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

at the TV end of the cable

Italian translation: sul lato TV del cavo


08:08 Jun 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / selettore per altoparlanti
English term or phrase: at the TV end of the cable
Installing the XXX at the TV end of the cable will not only amplify the signal received by the antenna, but will also amplify any interference picked up along the length of the cable.

non riesco a capire...e' l'estremita' del cavo della TV? O l'estremita' della TV (che non ha senso)?
baroni
Italian translation:sul lato TV del cavo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sul lato TV del cavo
Laura Gentili
4estremità del cavo televisivo (della TV)Alberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at the tv end of the cable
sul lato TV del cavo


Explanation:
...

Laura Gentili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: sul cavo lato collegamento TV... ciao, Laura e buon weekend
35 mins

agree  Stefano Papaleo: concordo con Domenica, così è più chiaro
1 hr

agree  Elena Ghetti
1 hr

agree  luskie: o anche all'estremità TV del cavo
2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the tv end of the cable
estremità del cavo televisivo (della TV)


Explanation:
:-)


Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Maurizio Valente, Alberta Batticciotto, luskie