Positive trigger feedback

Italian translation: Scatto palpabile del grilletto

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Positive trigger feedback
Contesto: scanner per lettura codice a barre ecc.

Available in standard range, long range and extra long range formats
Environmentally sealed to protect against dust and moisture in the toughest industrial applications
Positive trigger feedback for gloved-hand operation
Programmable scan angle, beeper tone and volume
Flexible and extensive interface capabilities
QuadraLogic™ decoding software to ensure a successful read of even the most smudged and damaged labels
Designed with impact-resistant material and protective rubber cushioning to withstand the inevitable drops and bumps in harsh industrial environments
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:Scatto palpabile del grilletto
Explanation:
per uso coi guanti.
Per me significa che lo scatto del grilletto di questa pistola leggibarre è talmente deciso che lo si percepisce anche con mano guantata.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retroazione a scatto meccanico
Rosetta Fontana
4Scatto palpabile del grilletto
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positive trigger feedback
Scatto palpabile del grilletto


Explanation:
per uso coi guanti.
Per me significa che lo scatto del grilletto di questa pistola leggibarre è talmente deciso che lo si percepisce anche con mano guantata.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Grazie

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retroazione a scatto meccanico


Explanation:
retroazione o controreazione scatto meccanico:
non conoscendo bene il resto del testo, penso sia una controazione meccanica del'azione eseguita sul dispositivo di lettura del codice a barre

ciao rosetta



Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19