KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

UT voltage

Italian translation: la tensione UT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UT voltage
Italian translation:la tensione UT
Entered by: Gian

02:34 Oct 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: UT voltage
Chi mi sa aiutare?

UT is the AC mains voltage prior to application of the test level.

Ho solo questo... è la parte di compatibilità elettromagnetica di un dispositivo medico.
Nic_Malagutti
Australia
La tensione UT
Explanation:
La tensione UT è la tensione in corrente alternata prima che ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La tensione UT
Gian
4tensione di inizio carica
Gabriella Loisi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La tensione UT


Explanation:
La tensione UT è la tensione in corrente alternata prima che ...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: ok, penso anch'io. = http://www.google.it/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=it&btnG=Cerca co...
18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ut voltage
tensione di inizio carica


Explanation:
Vedi il link.

Buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.lovatoelectric.com/download/I053IGBDE07_04.pdf
Gabriella Loisi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4