KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

multi retail vouchers

Italian translation: buoni multimarca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi retail vouchers
Italian translation:buoni multimarca
Entered by: Francesca Callegari

14:40 Dec 30, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: multi retail vouchers
Electronic publications, smart cards, electronic multi retail vouchers, electronic credit cards, electronic debit cards, encoded cards, cards bearing stored information;
didiv
buoni (acquisto) elettronici multimarca
Explanation:
si costituisce in GB un'associazione tra più marchi che agevolano la clientela offrendo buoni di fidelizzazione (raccolta punti ecc), quindi a mio avviso si può trattare di buoni acquisto, ma anche sconto, oppure validi per partecipare a promozioni (vedi regali)

http://www.voucherassociation.co.uk/constitution.htm
Selected response from:

Francesca Callegari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4buoni (acquisto) elettronici multimarca
Francesca Callegari
2voucher multipli / multi-voucher spendibili in negozi al dettaglioGAR


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voucher multipli / multi-voucher spendibili in negozi al dettaglio


Explanation:
just a guess
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buoni (acquisto) elettronici multimarca


Explanation:
si costituisce in GB un'associazione tra più marchi che agevolano la clientela offrendo buoni di fidelizzazione (raccolta punti ecc), quindi a mio avviso si può trattare di buoni acquisto, ma anche sconto, oppure validi per partecipare a promozioni (vedi regali)

http://www.voucherassociation.co.uk/constitution.htm

Francesca Callegari
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie!