KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Twist-and-release clip

Italian translation: Clip con sgancio a rotazione


09:11 Aug 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Twist-and-release clip
Si tratta di un accessorio per auricolari stereo bluetooth. grazie
Patrizia Savona
Italy
Italian translation:Clip con sgancio a rotazione
Explanation:
Una possibilità
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti per l'aiuto!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clip piegabile e sganciabile
Michele Esposito
3Clip con sgancio a rotazione
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twist-and-release clip
Clip con sgancio a rotazione


Explanation:
Una possibilità

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti per l'aiuto!!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twist-and-release clip
clip piegabile e sganciabile


Explanation:
è l'equivalente migliore che mi viene in mente

Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136