picture and sound engine

Italian translation: sistema audio video

English term or phrase:picture and sound engine
Italian translation:sistema audio video
Entered by: Umberto Menon

13:46 Nov 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / TV system
English term or phrase: picture and sound engine
Contesto:

The built-in XXX, the world’s most sophisticated picture and sound engine, works to constantly adjust and optimise the image, to ensure you get a resolution, colours and contrast that are as close to the original source as possible.

Mi sto scervellando da ore, senza alcun risultato. Grazie!
Motore? Engine? Processore? Software?
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
sistema audio video
Explanation:
buon lavoro!
ciao
Selected response from:

Umberto Menon
Italy
Grading comment
grazie...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema audio video
Umberto Menon
5motore audio e di visualizzazione grafica
WolfRoth
4 -1processore audio/video
Linda 969
3 -1sistema immagine e del suono
Laura Massara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema audio video


Explanation:
buon lavoro!
ciao

Umberto Menon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
13 mins

agree  Cinzia Michelis
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sistema immagine e del suono


Explanation:
tradurrei così. vedi:

www.euroelettrica.it/cgi-bin/public/categorie.cgi?id_settor... - 23k -
Dimensioni (LxAxP) 400 x 258 x 22
Approfondimenti e Consigli d'uso www.mediasat.com
Dimensioni schermo 17 pollici wide XGA
Colore Silver
***Sistema immagine*** LCD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-27 13:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E, per "sistema del suono": http://usato-tv-hi-fi-foto.vivastreet.alice.it/usato-tv-hi-f...

***Sistema del suono***: Surround SRS
Miglioramento del suono: MaxxBass


    www.euroelettrica.it/cgi-bin/public/categorie.cgi?id_settore=7301&id_prodotto=LCD170. - 23k -
Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  WolfRoth: sbagliato
20 hrs
  -> perché?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
processore audio/video


Explanation:
Ciao Giovanni,
si fosse trattato di PC avrei detto "motore grafico e sonoro"


Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  WolfRoth: sbagliato
11 hrs
  -> ciao WolfRoth - grazie per il commento, potresti spiegare?

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motore audio e di visualizzazione grafica


Explanation:
motore audio e di visualizzazione grafica

WolfRoth
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4