KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

no-delay response

Italian translation: intervento immediato/tempestivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no-delay response
Italian translation:intervento immediato/tempestivo
Entered by: Valeria Faber

11:24 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: no-delay response
"Conventional operator pulpits for local operation actvities to be executed locally within the plant, or for control actions from the main desk, requiring a *no delay response, e.g. motions (cars, wheels, cover) and emergency actions"
Than You!
Valentina Diani
Italy
intervento immediato/tempestivo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5intervento immediato/tempestivo
Valeria Faber
3risposta immediatasonjakucher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risposta immediata


Explanation:
risposta immediata

sonjakucher
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
intervento immediato/tempestivo


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins
  -> Grazie Gian ;-)

agree  elysee: intervento immediato
10 mins
  -> Grazie Elysee

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Morena Nannetti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Morena

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Gloria!