KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

factory reset

Italian translation: Ripristino di tutte le regolazioni originali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factory reset
Italian translation:Ripristino di tutte le regolazioni originali
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

00:26 Jul 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: factory reset
Si tratta di un router; il contesto spiega la funzione del pulsante di reset.

CONTESTO:
"Reset Button: Reset will be initiated when the reset button is pressed once and the LPT LED begins to flash. Factory Reset will be initiated when the reset button is pressed continuously for three seconds or when the LPT LED begins to light up. Release the reset button and the LPT LED will begin to flash indicating the Broadband IP Router is changing to factory reset. When factory reset is completed the Broadband IP Router will be set to default IP address as 192.168.0.254."
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Ripristino di tutte le regolazioni originali
Explanation:
Anche: Reset di tutte le regolazioni

http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:t74eNeDnqAAC:www.dynaud...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Ripristino delle impostazioni originali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ripristino di tutte le regolazioni originali
Massimo Gaido
3vedi sottoM_Falzone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ripristino di tutte le regolazioni originali


Explanation:
Anche: Reset di tutte le regolazioni

http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:t74eNeDnqAAC:www.dynaud...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ripristino delle impostazioni originali

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
"Ripristino della configurazione di fabbrica". Diverse conferme su Google. Solo un'alternativa.

M_Falzone