KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Downward firing subwoofer

Italian translation: Subwoofer orientato verso il basso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Downward firing subwoofer
Italian translation:Subwoofer orientato verso il basso
Entered by: Maria Luisa Barbano

13:19 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Acustica
English term or phrase: Downward firing subwoofer
tratto da una scheda tecnica di una radio

Speakers: 2 Full-range 3" drive units, 5.25" downward firing subwoofer
Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
subwoofer (altoparlante dei bassi) orientato verso il basso
Explanation:
vista la ripetizione di bassi/basso, terrei subwoofer, che è un termine abbastanza noto ormai
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille, anche per la velocità!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4subwoofer (altoparlante dei bassi) orientato verso il basso
Gianni Pastore
4subwoofer con emissione verso il basso
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
downward firing subwoofer
subwoofer (altoparlante dei bassi) orientato verso il basso


Explanation:
vista la ripetizione di bassi/basso, terrei subwoofer, che è un termine abbastanza noto ormai

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
grazie mille, anche per la velocità!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
4 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Antonella Grati
29 mins
  -> grazie Antonella!

agree  Gian
35 mins
  -> grazie Gian!

agree  Valeria Faber: ebbé! se non lo sai tu :-) bona semana!
3 hrs
  -> Eh figghia mia, poche cose saccio, ma bone. Bona semana a tia! :)))

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
downward firing subwoofer
subwoofer con emissione verso il basso


Explanation:
subwoofer con emissione verso il basso


    Reference: http://www.pioneer.it/it/products/archive/DCS-363/index.html
Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 595