KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

phono-stages

Italian translation: preamplificatori phono


13:30 Feb 5, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: phono-stages
Mains cables, consumer units, distribution blocks, filters, power supplies for audio and professional equipment, transformers and regenerators;
audio and professional amplifiers, headphone amplifiers and phono-stages;
radio frequency and electromagnetic interference (EMI) suppression devices.
didiv
Italian translation:preamplificatori phono
Explanation:
phono pre-amplifier (sometimes known as a phono stage)

http://www.carltonaudiovisual.com.au/?q=node/view/704

In italiano, si trova spesso preamplificatore phono
Selected response from:

Stefania Berra
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preamplificatori phono
Stefania Berra
3 +1preamplificatori
Antonella Grati
3pre-phonoSimona Corsellini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preamplificatori


Explanation:
...

Antonella Grati
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi: Anche Preamplificatori Audio
21 mins
  -> Grazie, Pompeo :-) è vero, così è più preciso

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-phono


Explanation:
La pagina Web che ho indicato fornisce una spiegazione molto dettagliata


    Reference: http://www.terratec.it/supporto/guide33.shtml
Simona Corsellini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 160

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preamplificatori phono


Explanation:
phono pre-amplifier (sometimes known as a phono stage)

http://www.carltonaudiovisual.com.au/?q=node/view/704

In italiano, si trova spesso preamplificatore phono

Stefania Berra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: Bisogna comunque specificare "phono", perchè è un preciso stadio di amplificazione del segnale
4 mins

agree  stefania castelli
9 mins

agree  Elisa Bracciali
1 hr