KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

ringing

Italian translation: alone / riverbero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ringing
Italian translation:alone / riverbero
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

17:47 Feb 12, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / LED, lighting, circuits
English term or phrase: ringing
the fig. 12 show the LED current if, instead, the power supply were merely turned off, which then exhibits ringing.

come rendereste la parola?

Grazie in anticipo!
Gianluca Marras
Italy
alone / riverbero
Explanation:
E' un'impressione che ricavo da qui:

http://prola.aps.org/abstract/PRL/v54/i7/p677_1
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alone / riverbero
AeC2009
3sdoppiamento
Barbara Turchetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sdoppiamento


Explanation:
non so se può andare in questo contesto perché l'ho trovato in relazione allo "sdoppiamento di immagine"

Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alone / riverbero


Explanation:
E' un'impressione che ricavo da qui:

http://prola.aps.org/abstract/PRL/v54/i7/p677_1

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Grati: http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080258647
11 mins
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Sele
2 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  rossella mainardis
1 day5 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))