KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Response-time solutions

Italian translation: soluzioni con tempo di risposta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Response-time solutions
Italian translation:soluzioni con tempo di risposta
Entered by: Fabio Bravi

13:10 Sep 10, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Response-time solutions
Non sono sicuro se tradurre Response-time solutions=Soluzioni a tempi di risposta è corretto.
-
il contesto è:
-
The XXX Service Plans provide you with the following key elements:
Maximum protection of your investment in your XXX document scanner, now and in the future
Provision of direct access to the best technical support in Europe’s leading IT company
Response-time solutions that suit you and your company’s needs
-
Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento

Ciao
Fabio
Fabio Bravi
Italy
soluzioni con tempo di risposta
Explanation:
con tempo di risposta (collegato alla seconda parte della frase) che si adattano a te e ai bisogni della tua compania (seconda parte tradotta apporsimativamente )
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soluzioni con tempo di risposta
GianLuigi Miani
3 +2soluzioni per i tempi di risposta (previsti)tandream
3soluzioni per il monitoraggio dei tempi di risposta (delle applicazioni)
Danila Moro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
response-time solutions
soluzioni con tempo di risposta


Explanation:
con tempo di risposta (collegato alla seconda parte della frase) che si adattano a te e ai bisogni della tua compania (seconda parte tradotta apporsimativamente )

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaele Brevetti
12 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
response-time solutions
soluzioni per i tempi di risposta (previsti)


Explanation:
che si adattano a te a ai bisogni della tua compagnia

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie per l'aiuto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
3 mins
  -> grazie e buon fine settimana!

agree  Sara Negro
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
response-time solutions
soluzioni per il monitoraggio dei tempi di risposta (delle applicazioni)


Explanation:
ci ho ripensato perché non ero convinta....
ipotizzo che si tratti di una cosa del genere.

Monitoring Response Times of End User Applications

Through its extensive support for
response time solutions across a
range of applications, Nimsoft Monitor
provides vital insights into what is
really happening from an end user
perspective.
Nimsoft Monitor off ers a range
of capabilities for simulating
transactions that end users
conduct with business applications.
With Nimsoft Monitor, these
simulations are easy to implement
and automate, and they yield a
wealth of practical insights and
alerts if end user processing is
degraded or down.
Critical Performance Data: When
and How it’s Needed
Nimsoft Monitor compiles,
analyzes, and monitors
performance data to provide
real-time tracking of Microsoft
virtualized infrastructures.
Nimsoft Monitor delivers this vital
information via alarms, operator
consoles, business dashboards
http://www.nimsoft.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/04/nimsoft-hy...

http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy&hl=it&source=hp&q=monitora...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie dell'aiuto