KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

resistive safety edge

Italian translation: costa resistiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistive safety edge
Italian translation:costa resistiva
Entered by: GianLuigi Miani

09:23 Sep 11, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-14 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: resistive safety edge
radio transmission system for resistive safety edges (8K2), contacts (0 Ohms) and optical safety edges (low power).
grazie
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
costa resistiva
Explanation:
Vedi URl sottostante dove si parla de "resistive safety edge" (vedi pagina 4 - traduzione in italiano e pagina 7 - versione in inglese ) E' un libreto d'istruzioni
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2costa resistiva
GianLuigi Miani
4costa resistiva
Elena Ghetti
3bordo sensibile di sicurezza di tipo resistivo
Ivana Giuliani
Summary of reference entries provided
Valeria Faber

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
costa resistiva


Explanation:
Vedi URl sottostante dove si parla de "resistive safety edge" (vedi pagina 4 - traduzione in italiano e pagina 7 - versione in inglese ) E' un libreto d'istruzioni


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:uVj76iJPcp0J:www.m...
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: sorry, hai postato mentre ci pensavo :-)
10 mins
  -> cia elena, anche a me capita di postare insieme ad altri ...ciao e grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costa resistiva


Explanation:
è un tipo di sensore

http://www.ribind.it/pdffiles/fotocelbatt.pdf

http://www.bft-france.com/repository/prodotti/download/DCWMa...

è chiamato anche "bordo sensibile"

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bordo sensibile di sicurezza di tipo resistivo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2011-09-11 09:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p
costa sensibile di tipo resistivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2011-09-11 09:51:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.incold.it/prodotti/doors/sca-ita.htm - La sicurezza primaria antischiacciamento è garantita da una costa sensibile di tipo resistivo conforme alla norma EN 954-1 di categoria 2, posta sulla .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2011-09-11 09:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=boro ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2011-09-11 09:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.forster.hu/termekek/3 V2/Prospektusok/6 Vezerles/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 min (2011-09-11 09:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=boro ...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.gammasystem.com/dispositivi-di-controllo/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2011-09-11 09:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e qui
http://www.gammasystem.com/bordi-sensibili/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2011-09-11 09:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.faidacasa.com/catalogo-prodotti/accessori-nice/24...

http://www.lantifurto.com/dettaglio-2476.html

http://www.scgimpianti.it/pdf/accessori/Dispositivi_sicurezz...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339