KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

W-Lan Highspeed

Italian translation: rete wireless ad alta velocità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:W-Lan Highspeed
Italian translation:rete wireless ad alta velocità
Entered by: baroni

13:00 Sep 30, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: W-Lan Highspeed
so, ovviamente, di cosa si tratta, esiste una traduzione precisa?
baroni
rete wireless ad alta velocità
Explanation:
w-lan = wireless LAN
Selected response from:

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rete wireless ad alta velocità
Stefano Gubian
3Rete WLan ad altà velocità
benedetta74


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w-lan highspeed
Rete WLan ad altà velocità


Explanation:
nei siti italiani è lasciato l'inglese oppure la traduzione di ogni termine, parola per parola.

benedetta74
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w-lan highspeed
rete wireless ad alta velocità


Explanation:
w-lan = wireless LAN

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Falzetta: Concordo con la soluzione qui proposta
24 mins

agree  Sara Negro
23 hrs