KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

4 x white PCB posts

Italian translation: supporti per circuito stampato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PCB posts
Italian translation:supporti per circuito stampato
Entered by: Elena Favero

08:12 Feb 8, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / unità PCB
English term or phrase: 4 x white PCB posts
Using a pair of needle nosed pliers, apply a small amount of pressure to the tabs of the 4 x white PCB posts as shown. This will enable you to slowly remove the Interface Board by lifting it away.
Elena Favero
Italy
supporti per circuito stampato
Explanation:
I'd likely go with the Italian term for PCB and the posts are nothing more than mounting stubs.

CATALOGO RICAMBI / SPARE PARTS
www.masenorthamerica.com/Manuals/.../IPB Mariner 8000.p...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Sponge set. 3 10502. 12 Perno chiusura IS4000/8000. Pin ... Sceda circuito carica batteria. Battery charged printed .... Supporto circuito stampato. Printed circuit ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-08 10:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviously 4 in number.
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1supporti per circuito stampato
Vincent Lemma
34 perni/supporti bianchi del PCB
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4 x white pcb posts
4 perni/supporti bianchi del PCB


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2012-02-08 08:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in pratica devi premere le linguette per sbloccare ed estrarre la scheda d'interfaccia

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 x white pcb posts
supporti per circuito stampato


Explanation:
I'd likely go with the Italian term for PCB and the posts are nothing more than mounting stubs.

CATALOGO RICAMBI / SPARE PARTS
www.masenorthamerica.com/Manuals/.../IPB Mariner 8000.p...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Sponge set. 3 10502. 12 Perno chiusura IS4000/8000. Pin ... Sceda circuito carica batteria. Battery charged printed .... Supporto circuito stampato. Printed circuit ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-08 10:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviously 4 in number.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Shera Lyn !!!