KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

generation item

Italian translation: elementi connessi alla Produzione/Generazione di potenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:generation item
Italian translation:elementi connessi alla Produzione/Generazione di potenza
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

15:52 Feb 21, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / lavori su apparecchi ad alta tensione
English term or phrase: generation item
All isolation must be locked open using a personal or unique lock. The Authorized
Person shall secure all keys for Generation items. If the isolation includes operation
and locking of transmission lines isolators etc. the Authorized Person for transmission
lines carries out the isolation and shall hold the keys until the circuit can be returned to
service.

Grazie :)
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
elementi connessi alla Produzione/Generazione di potenza
Explanation:
ritengo si parli di elementi di un sistema di generazione e distribuzione di energia elettrica
Selected response from:

Alberto Manni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, credo proprio che tu abbia ragione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3generazione di codici/vociDomenico Pettinato
3elementi connessi alla Produzione/Generazione di potenza
Alberto Manni


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generation items
elementi connessi alla Produzione/Generazione di potenza


Explanation:
ritengo si parli di elementi di un sistema di generazione e distribuzione di energia elettrica

Alberto Manni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Grazie, credo proprio che tu abbia ragione!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generazione di codici/voci


Explanation:
Penso il termine sia mutuato dall'informatica. Se su Google, nel campo di ricerca si inserisce la stringa "generazioni voci" in fondo appare la traduzione di ricerca in inglese (generation items). Ecco qui due link ma non sono proprio sicuro: http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/vsx/thread/7c5... E QUESTO: http://translate.google.it/translate?hl=it&langpair=en|it&u=...

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16