KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

site suitability survey

Italian translation: indagine sull\'adeguatezza/idoneità del sito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site suitability survey
Italian translation:indagine sull\'adeguatezza/idoneità del sito
Entered by: Audra deFalco

17:48 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: site suitability survey
My responsibilities include undertaking site suitability surveys, producing system designs using PV-SOL, Fronius and Sma design software, through to being the lead electrician on-site during the installation and testing / commissioning phases of the
projects undertaken.

(This is taken from a CV.)
Audra deFalco
United States
indagine sull'adeguatezza/idoneità del sito
Explanation:
immagino si tratti dell'indagine preliminare su un sito/impianto
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Immaginavo così
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6indagine sull'adeguatezza/idoneità del sito
Valeria Faber
4verifica adeguatezza dell'area
Rosetta Fontana


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
indagine sull'adeguatezza/idoneità del sito


Explanation:
immagino si tratti dell'indagine preliminare su un sito/impianto

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Grazie! Immaginavo così

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Esposito
6 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Laura Radaelli
7 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Danila Moro
18 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Federica Mei
3 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  CRISTINA RACCA
4 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
18 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verifica adeguatezza dell'area


Explanation:
.. o dello stabilimento, o del sito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-03-01 16:42:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sta attenta che la traduzione del resto della frase è sbagliata

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19