"high" and "low"

Italian translation: \"alto\" e \"basso\"

English term or phrase:\"high\" and \"low\"
Italian translation:\"alto\" e \"basso\"
Entered by: Andrea Cingolani

11:43 Oct 17, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: "high" and "low"
Accordingly, the microcontroller xxx excites the humidity sensitive resistor xxx by applying an alternating pulse, such as a 5 volt pulse, to pins xxx and xxx, such that pin xxx is "high" (i.e., at 5 V) for a period of time and pin xxx is "low" (i.e., 0 V), then pin xxx is "high" for a period of time and pin xxx is low.
As a result, the average excitation voltage to the humidity sensitive resistor xxx is zero.
During the time period when pin xxx is "high", the microcontroller xxx senses the humidity of the gas by determining if the tap voltage pin xxx is a logic "zero" or a logic "one."
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
"alto" e "basso"
Explanation:

Pare siano proprio tradotti letteralmente.

http://www.mauroalfieri.it/informatica/programmare-con-ardui...

http://forum.arduino.cc/index.php?topic=170943.0;wap2
Selected response from:

Silvia Poidimani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(pin (di uscita) con) livello segnale alto / basso
Rossinka
4"alto" e "basso"
Silvia Poidimani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"alto" e "basso"


Explanation:

Pare siano proprio tradotti letteralmente.

http://www.mauroalfieri.it/informatica/programmare-con-ardui...

http://forum.arduino.cc/index.php?topic=170943.0;wap2

Silvia Poidimani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pin (di uscita) con) livello segnale alto / basso


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136