non-latching

Italian translation: senza ritenuta

English term or phrase:non-latching
Italian translation:senza ritenuta
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

14:53 Oct 28, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / switch
English term or phrase: non-latching
Are all portable machining tools provided with a non-latching ON switch?
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
senza ritenuta
Explanation:
È possibile selezionare fra indicazione di attivazione a latching/non-latching (ritenuta/senza ritenuta).
"Non-latching" significa che l'indicatore LED si disattiva quando scompare il guasto.
http://www05.abb.com/global/scot/scot229.nsf/veritydisplay/c...$file/rex521_oper_755576_ita.pdf

Non-latching
senza ritenuta
http://it.rs-online.com/web/generalDisplay.html?id=TE-Connec...

Non-latching
senza ritenuta
http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&source=w...

latching remote control switch
interruttore con comando a distanza a ritenuta
http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno8 ore (2013-10-29 23:26:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ma figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1senza ritenuta
Francesco Badolato
4senza sistema/dispositivo di blocco
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza sistema/dispositivo di blocco


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 707

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senza ritenuta


Explanation:
È possibile selezionare fra indicazione di attivazione a latching/non-latching (ritenuta/senza ritenuta).
"Non-latching" significa che l'indicatore LED si disattiva quando scompare il guasto.
http://www05.abb.com/global/scot/scot229.nsf/veritydisplay/c...$file/rex521_oper_755576_ita.pdf

Non-latching
senza ritenuta
http://it.rs-online.com/web/generalDisplay.html?id=TE-Connec...

Non-latching
senza ritenuta
http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&source=w...

latching remote control switch
interruttore con comando a distanza a ritenuta
http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno8 ore (2013-10-29 23:26:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ma figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Grazie!