KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

GCW

Italian translation: Giant Cycling World (GCW) [stores]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GCW
Italian translation:Giant Cycling World (GCW) [stores]
Entered by: Alessio Grassi

14:06 Aug 24, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Scheda descrittiva di un computer per bicicletta
English term or phrase: GCW
La scheda descrittiva di un computer per bicicletta presenta questo acronimo che non riesco a comprendere.
Il nome del prodotto è "AXACT SS 14W" e "COMPUTER"


AXACT SS 14W
COMPUTER
#GCW#:
Sport
Computers are fundamental gear for cyclists to provide all the essential information you need to help you improve fitness and make the experience better.
INTENDED USE / TARGET USER
• Axact SS 14W provides all the essential functions you need, plus a smart EL backlight function to make your night riding more convenient.


Grazie!
Alessio Grassi
Italy
Giant Cycling World (GCW) [stores]
Explanation:
A me sembra un marchio, e difatti trovo questo.
Giant è la mother company e negli store vende i propri prodotti, fra i quali immagino il cycling computer.
Con qualche ricerca dovrebbe essere facile trovare conferma o smentita. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lasciare GCW
Rossinka
2Giant Cycling World (GCW) [stores]
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gcw
Giant Cycling World (GCW) [stores]


Explanation:
A me sembra un marchio, e difatti trovo questo.
Giant è la mother company e negli store vende i propri prodotti, fra i quali immagino il cycling computer.
Con qualche ricerca dovrebbe essere facile trovare conferma o smentita. Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.giant-bicycles.com/en-au/stores/
Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gcw
lasciare GCW


Explanation:
cosidette alternative:
Get Connected Wizard procedura guidata per nuove connessioni http://it.glosbe.com/en/it/Get Connected Wizard
esiste anche gross combination weight - peso totale del veicolo

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136