KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

time filter processing

Italian translation: elaborazione in filtro temporale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time filter processing
Italian translation:elaborazione in filtro temporale
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

12:15 Jan 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / video signal processing
English term or phrase: time filter processing
video signal processing
"If pixel data for plural fields is fed to the vertical filter section, this accomplishes inter-field processing (i.e. time filter processing)."
elaborazione tramite filtro di tempo?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
elaborazione in filtro temporale
Explanation:
Come giustamente proposto.
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elaborazione con filtro a tempo
Gian
4elaborazione in filtro temporale
byteman


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione in filtro temporale


Explanation:
Come giustamente proposto.

byteman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
grazie mille!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione con filtro a tempo


Explanation:
E3 Si consideri un filtraggio a tempo continuo realizzato tramite un convertitore C/D (con periodo di campionamento; ), un filtro a tempo discreto, e un convertitore D/C. Siano l’ingresso del...
sistema, l’uscita del C/D e ingresso del filtro a tempo discreto, l’uscita del filtro a tempo discreto, l’uscita complessiva del sistema.


    Reference: http://www-tlc.ing.unife.it/new_site/courses/elab_segnali/20...
Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720