KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

vision

Italian translation: visore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision
Italian translation:visore
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

14:29 Feb 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Apparecchiature elettroniche
English term or phrase: vision
We do investment much on this. I already gathered about hundred people in city
centre of Tokyo. Some people come from XXX some from YYY. This is good
timing for us. Japanese consumer electrics are now going a bit down. Their
engineers are still very experienced and need working place.
In this case, both Japan and Germany are quite good at cameras, visions and
sensors. This gives us huge opportunity.

Che cosa intende secondo voi? Grazie!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
visore
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-02-08 14:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemi di visione
Elena Zanetti
4visore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-02-08 14:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 699
Grading comment
Grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemi di visione


Explanation:
di solito associati a sensors e cameras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2018-02-08 14:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da intendere vision systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 ore (2018-02-09 08:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche perchè visori è viewers

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
5 hrs
  -> grazie