triggers

Italian translation: trigger

English term or phrase:trigger
Italian translation:trigger
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

23:28 Apr 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Looper per chitarra
English term or phrase: triggers
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B00HQCXH2I

Four triggers can be set separately for trigger polarity, mode and action status
Federica Carrus
trigger
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2018-04-18 00:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questa pagina specialistica riguardo ai looper si parla proprio di "4 trigger":

https://www.ac5.it/article/viewPub/80140

"possibilità di usare 4 trigger e 8 loop oltre alla mandata in send/return"
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trigger
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3interruttori
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trigger


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2018-04-18 00:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questa pagina specialistica riguardo ai looper si parla proprio di "4 trigger":

https://www.ac5.it/article/viewPub/80140

"possibilità di usare 4 trigger e 8 loop oltre alla mandata in send/return"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 707

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interruttori


Explanation:
Quattro interruttori possono essere impostati separatamente per azionare la polarità, la modalità e lo stato

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15