draw

Italian translation: riproduce/trasmette

English term or phrase:draw
Italian translation:riproduce/trasmette
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

17:50 Apr 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / monitor
English term or phrase: draw
75Hz Refresh Rate:
Get the upper edge!
With a 75 Hz refresh rate, the display panel draws 75 frames each second.
75 Hz refresh rate is 25% faster than what is offered on most entry level displays at 60 Hz, while still being affordable and delivering those extra frames gamers need to beat their opponents.

Cosa significa "to draw" in questo contesto?
Daniela Gabrietti
riproduce/trasmette
Explanation:
Secondo me è più convenzionale nel gergo della tecnologia.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5visualizza
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4riproduce/trasmette
Alfredo Lo Bello
4mostra/rappresenta
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mostra/rappresenta


Explanation:
una proposta.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riproduce/trasmette


Explanation:
Secondo me è più convenzionale nel gergo della tecnologia.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visualizza


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 98