streaming range

Italian translation: raggio/distanza/portata di streaming

English term or phrase:streaming range
Italian translation:raggio/distanza/portata di streaming
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:39 Jun 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / altoparlante
English term or phrase: streaming range
This Bluetooth® speaker is designed to play/stream audio via a wireless Bluetooth® connection to a mobile phone or other audio device.

NOTE:
Optimum Bluetooth® streaming range is roughly 9 m (30 feet) (line of sight) to the speaker, but distances up to 30 m (100 feet) are possible.
Physical obstacles, other wireless devices or electromagnetic devices may affect the connection quality.
If Bluetooth® connection is lost due to exceeding time of separation, exceeding the optimum distance, obstacles or otherwise, reconnecting your device with the speaker may be necessary.

Si parla di un altoparlante da cantiere che riproduce contenuti audio da un dispositivo associato via Bluetooth.
Daniela Gabrietti
raggio/distanza/intervallo/portata di streaming
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-06-27 18:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il termine più attestato (se si escludono le ripetizioni) è "distanza di streaming":

https://www.google.it/search?ei=Y90zW_HuGNCiUtPfufgG&q="dist...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2raggio d'azione
martini
4 +1raggio/distanza/intervallo/portata di streaming
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raggio/distanza/intervallo/portata di streaming


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-06-27 18:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il termine più attestato (se si escludono le ripetizioni) è "distanza di streaming":

https://www.google.it/search?ei=Y90zW_HuGNCiUtPfufgG&q="dist...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo: portata
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raggio d'azione


Explanation:
qui si parla di raggio d'azione e il dato è di max 10 m
il concetto mi sembra più chiaro

Transmission range = Raggio d’azione
Bluetooth audio streaming = segnale audio Bluetooth

Cordless Job Site Speaker - Instruction manual
Altoparlante da Cantiere Senza Fili - Manuale delle istruzioni

Bluetooth
Bluetooth version 4.0
Bluetooth profiles A2DP/ SCMS-T/ AVRCP
Transmission power Bluetooth specification
power Class 2
Transmission range Max. 10m (varies according to usage conditions)
Supported codec SBC
Compatible Bluetooth profile A2DP

Bluetooth
Versione Bluetooth
Profili Bluetooth
Trasmissione energia
Raggio d’azione Massimo 10m (varia con le condizioni d’uso)
Codec Supportato
Profilo compatibilità Bluetooth

Some mobile phones may temporarily disconnect from the speaker when you make or receive calls. Some
devices may temporarily mute their Bluetooth audio streaming when they receive text messages, emails or
for other reasons unrelated to audio streaming.

Alcuni cellulari potrebbero disconnettersi temporaneamente dall’altoparlante quando si riceve
o effettua una chiamata. Alcuni dispositivi potrebbero interrompere temporaneamente il loro segnale audio
Bluetooth al ricevimento di messaggi di testo, email o per altre ragioni non relative al segnale audio.

http://icmsmakita.eu/cms/custom/it/user_manual/DMR200_MI.pdf


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
6 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs