KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

stop contact

Italian translation: contatti di apertura, chiusura e blocco


08:03 Aug 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stop contact
sistema di controllo dell'illuminazione

Motors require open, close, and stop contacts with momentary outputs

(i motori sono x il controllo delle tende)

contatti aperti chiusi e ... di stop? (o esiste una soluzione + tecnica?)
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:contatti di apertura, chiusura e blocco
Explanation:
Credo che contacts si riferisca a tutti
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2contatti di apertura, chiusura e blocco
Pamela Brizzola
3contatto di arrestoMoushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contatti di apertura, chiusura e blocco


Explanation:
Credo che contacts si riferisca a tutti

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
16 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contatto di arresto


Explanation:
Una soluzione

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10