KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

out-of-the-box

Italian translation: pronta all'uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-of-the-box
Italian translation:pronta all'uso
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

16:40 Dec 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: out-of-the-box
La Frase:The .... product line is the first out-of-the-box room audio conferencing solution with the sound quality and flexibility of a professionally installed system.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
pronta all'uso
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-03 16:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immediata
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12pronta all'usoAndreina Baiano
3preassemblataDanilo Chiesa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
pronta all'uso


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-03 16:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immediata

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simpa
2 mins
  -> grazie Simpa

agree  Laura Lucardini
3 mins
  -> grazie Laura

agree  Danilo Chiesa: molto meglio questa della mia
11 mins
  -> grazie mille Danilo!

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
16 mins
  -> grazie Enzo

agree  Maurizio Valente: ciao Andreina!
41 mins
  -> ciao Maurizio, tutto a posto?!?!?

agree  Sara Castagnoli
51 mins
  -> grazie Sara

agree  Chiara De Rosso
1 hr
  -> grazie Chiara

agree  byteman
2 hrs
  -> grazie Salvo

agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
3 hrs
  -> grazie Mauro

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
3 hrs
  -> grazie Giacomo

agree  Mauro Baglieri
20 hrs

agree  Alessandra Negrini
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preassemblata


Explanation:
Faster Time to Value
nel sito con link http://www.kanisa.com/products_industry_solutions.shtml

trovo quanto segue e deduco scelta fatta

In the quickly changing business world, people want helpful solutions fast. In many cases, solution components in Kanisa's Industry Solution can be applied right out-of-the-box, helping a company quickly see returns on its investment. Pre-packaged components make implementation faster, higher quality, and more comprehensive, enabling.....

dan


    Reference: http://www.kanisa.com/products_industry_solutions.shtml
Danilo Chiesa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian