KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

engaged/retracted

Italian translation: (spazzola) in posizione di contatto


17:04 Sep 9, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: engaged/retracted
Generator wiring diagram:
Device identifications:
Function:
............
- Turbine end bearing metal temperature
- Turbine end lube oil temperature
- Brush engaged limit switch
- Brush retracted limit switch
- Slip ring motor actuator
- Static start fan motor
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:(spazzola) in posizione di contatto
Explanation:
ed in posizione retratta

[PDF] Istruzioni aggiuntive per il collegamento ad alternatori Hitachi ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Al contatto negativo E sul corpo alternatore - collegare ... Per rimontare il rotore, è necessario prima fermare in posizione retratta le spazzole. ...
www.studiostn.com/ADVERC su alternatori Hitachi (Yanmar).pd... - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(spazzola) in posizione di contatto
Gian
4inserito/disinserito
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserito/disinserito


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(spazzola) in posizione di contatto


Explanation:
ed in posizione retratta

[PDF] Istruzioni aggiuntive per il collegamento ad alternatori Hitachi ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Al contatto negativo E sul corpo alternatore - collegare ... Per rimontare il rotore, è necessario prima fermare in posizione retratta le spazzole. ...
www.studiostn.com/ADVERC su alternatori Hitachi (Yanmar).pd... - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
3 hrs