KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

electronic logging equipment

Italian translation: attrezzatura per la registrazione elettronica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic logging equipment
Italian translation:attrezzatura per la registrazione elettronica
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

11:30 Feb 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / fotovoltaico
English term or phrase: electronic logging equipment
Every photovoltaic system installed by Solkraft
Contractor is remotely controlled and supervised.
Electronic logging equipment gives detailed information
about system performance and alerts possible
irregularities. The system regurarly communicates
with our operators by either phone, SMS, fax or
e-mail.
Cristina Giannetti
attrezzatura per la registrazione elettronica
Explanation:
attrezzatura relativa ai sistemi di registrazione elettronica
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attrezzatura per la registrazione elettronica
SilvanaCollura
2 +1dispositivo/sistema di login elettronicoGAR


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo/sistema di login elettronico


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
1 min
  -> thanks alessandro

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attrezzatura per la registrazione elettronica


Explanation:
attrezzatura relativa ai sistemi di registrazione elettronica


    www.liceosabin.it/html/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=2&Itemid=1 - 54k
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
5 mins