KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

bank free model

Italian translation: modello senza banca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: bank free model
Italian translation:modello senza banca
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:59 Mar 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: bank free model
The project was not developed as Sharia-compliant, but it ended up being so. We wished to create a model for people to invest in the real economy, to be responsible with their money, to be sustainable, with a concrete benefit, redeemable and adaptable to different necessities.
With our ** bank free model **, we proved that renewables are not costly and that they can be useful for individuals and communities, that people can responsibly use their savings for local investments and that some kind of returns are possible for communities where plants are built.
Mario Altare
modello senza banca
Explanation:
nel contesto tradurrei così.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Francesco) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modello senza banca
DANTE CECCARELLI
3modello non bancario
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modello senza banca


Explanation:
nel contesto tradurrei così.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Francesco) :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modello non bancario


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 153