KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

glaze color

Italian translation: colore (della) smaltatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glaze color
Italian translation:colore (della) smaltatura
Entered by: GAR

07:51 Oct 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / sonde a ossigeno, elementi di misura
English term or phrase: glaze color
Sonde per rilevare l'ossigeno in forni industriali. Avevo pensato a "vernice colorata" o "patina di colore" ma non ne sono sicura. Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento.

Applications
Control of **glaze color** and firing ceramics
Control of air supply in industrial incinerators
Measurement of fuel/air ratios in combustion
Combustion and pyrolysis research
Silvia Guazzoni
colore (della) smaltatura
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colore dello smalto a vetrinoDonatella Talpo
2colore (della) smaltaturaGAR


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
colore (della) smaltatura


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colore dello smalto a vetrino


Explanation:
DIz Tecnico Denti

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
20 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
54 mins